342-59536 Range 132A RD, Rural Smoky Lake County, AB T0A 3C0
75
See all 75 photos
Listed by Mike R Ouellet • RE/MAX Elite
$374,500
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,969 SqFt
New

342-59536 Range 132A RD Rural Smoky Lake County, AB T0A 3C0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,969 sqft

Price per Sqft $190

MLS® Listing ID E4487317

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1981

Lot Size 0.500 Acres

Acres 0.5

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Lake and golf living at its best only 1.5 hours from Edmonton. Here is your chance to own a little piece of paradise. This gorgeous property is impressive and a short walk to the lake. This home shows like a champ! You'll love the open concept on the main floor with its gleaming hardwood floors, modern kitchen, dining room and beautifully decorated living room, tons of windows looking over the manicured and treed backyard. The huge master bedroom has a full ensuite and a walk-in closet. Another full bath plus laundry room complete this level. The second floor is in no way less impressive featuring 2 good size bedrooms with each extra space with a kids' bed, the front bedroom even has its own balcony with great views over the area's bountiful trees. The home is also fitted with a brand new emergency gas generator, wow! It's not all.. The huge 3-car garage will be the envy of all, has a wood stove and tons of room. Enjoy your own outdoor shower, huge deck and fire pit, too much to list!!

Location

Province AB

Area Bonnie Lake Resort

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement See Remarks

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate Flooring

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Boating, Landscaped, Private Setting, See Remarks, Private Park Access