#103 105 MCKENNEY AV, St. Albert, AB T8N 2Y2
#103 105 MCKENNEY AV, St. Albert, AB T8N 2Y2
#103 105 MCKENNEY AV, St. Albert, AB T8N 2Y2
30
See all 30 photos
Listed by Kaelyn M Kowalchuk • Real Broker
$199,000
Save
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,166 SqFt
New

#103 105 MCKENNEY AV St. Albert, AB T8N 2Y2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,166 sqft

Price per Sqft $170

MLS® Listing ID E4487595

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $576

Year Built 2007

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Welcome to Lacombe Estates in St. Albert! Tucked away in a quiet, well-managed complex, this well-maintained multi-level condo offers a private backyard with a double deck—perfect for pet owners, gardeners, or anyone who enjoys a bit of outdoor space. Fully rebuilt in 2006, this move-in-ready home combines functionality and comfort in a desirable location close to parks, schools, shopping, public transit, and quick access to Anthony Henday Drive. The main floor features a bright living room, dining area, oak kitchen with extra cabinetry, and a convenient 2-piece bathroom. Step outside to your private deck overlooking the fenced yard. The lower level offers two spacious bedrooms, a cozy family room, a full 4-piece bathroom, and in-suite laundry. Complete with all appliances and a large storage room, this is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors.

Location

Province AB

Area Lacombe Park

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Water

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck, Parking-Visitor, Storage-In-Suite, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles