5132 49 AV, Onoway, AB T0E 1V0
5132 49 AV, Onoway, AB T0E 1V0
5132 49 AV, Onoway, AB T0E 1V0
15
See all 15 photos
Listed by Krystal J Smith • Exp Realty
$315,000
Save
3 Beds
1 Bath
960 SqFt
New

5132 49 AV Onoway, AB T0E 1V0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 960 sqft

Price per Sqft $328

MLS® Listing ID E4487831

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1963

Lot Size 6,930 Sqft

Acres 0.15910798

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this bright and inviting home in the friendly community of Onoway, a short commute from Edmonton. With a smart layout, great natural light, and plenty of functional space, this property is an ideal fit for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for peaceful small-town living. Facing south, the home features a beautiful picture window in the living room that fills the main floor with sunshine. The open kitchen and living room create a warm, connected space that feels airy and welcoming. Upstairs you'll find two bedrooms, including a huge primary suite with two generous closets. The mostly finished basement offers exceptional extra living space with a large second family room, a great-sized third bedroom, a bonus room perfect for storage or hobbies, and a spacious laundry/utility room. Outside, enjoy a big, fully fenced backyard with a nice deck—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or letting pets and kids play. An oversized single attached garage adds convenience and extra storage.

Location

Province AB

Area Onoway

Zoning Zone 70

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dryer, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Landscaped, Schools, Shopping Nearby