5104 56 ST, Bon Accord, AB T0A 0K0
5104 56 ST, Bon Accord, AB T0A 0K0
5104 56 ST, Bon Accord, AB T0A 0K0
74
See all 74 photos
Listed by Carl Rivest-Marier • Royal Lepage Premier Real Estate
$400,000
Save
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,560 SqFt
New

5104 56 ST Bon Accord, AB T0A 0K0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,560 sqft

Price per Sqft $256

MLS® Listing ID E4488278

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1978

Lot Size 7,605 Sqft

Acres 0.17458117

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome home to this spacious 1,550 sq ft bungalow in the quiet community of Bon Accord. Situated on a large, fenced corner lot, the property features a massive parking pad and a double detached garage. It is located just a short walk from Bon Accord Community School (BACS) and a convenient 15-minute drive from CFB Edmonton. Inside, you will find 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, complemented by recent updates including new flooring and windows, along with a completely redone exterior. The partially finished basement offers excellent potential to add even more living space. Come see this wonderful, move-in-ready property today. Some picture are virtually Stage

Location

Province AB

Area Bon Accord

Zoning Zone 61

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher - Energy Star, Dryer, Garage Control, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Countertop Gas, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Corner Lot, Cross Fenced, Fenced, Flat Site, Level Land, Low Maintenance Landscape, Playground Nearby, Schools

Community Features Closet Organizers, Deck, Detectors Smoke, Fire Pit, Hot Water Natural Gas, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Vinyl Windows