5221 53 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A1
5221 53 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A1
5221 53 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A1
32
See all 32 photos
Listed by Dave Storoschuk • Royal Lepage Northern Lights Realty
$299,500
Save
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,072 SqFt
New

5221 53 AV St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,072 sqft

Price per Sqft $279

MLS® Listing ID E4488328

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1967

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Completely renovated from top to bottom, this stunning 1,172 sq. ft. bungalow must be seen to be fully appreciated. Offering 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this family-friendly home has been extensively updated with a new roof, windows, kitchen, coffee bar, bathrooms, flooring, paint, trim, electrical, and plumbing. The exterior has also been beautifully refreshed with a new front porch, fencing, and a newly built detached garage, completing this exceptional modern transformation.

Location

Province AB

Area St. Paul Town

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Landscaped

Community Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0021220843

Go tour this home

5221 53 AV