5121 Pine DR, Cherry Grove, AB T0A 0T0
5121 Pine DR, Cherry Grove, AB T0A 0T0
5121 Pine DR, Cherry Grove, AB T0A 0T0
66
See all 66 photos
Listed by Teneah M Farris • RE/MAX Prairie Realty
$530,000
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,173 SqFt
New

5121 Pine DR Cherry Grove, AB T0A 0T0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,173 sqft

Price per Sqft $451

MLS® Listing ID E4488470

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2002

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Tucked away at the end of a private asphalt drive in the established community of Cherry Grove, this beautifully updated home sits on 2.03 fenced and landscaped acres. The 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a heated double attached garage with in-floor heat, 220V, and convenient direct access to the basement. This home shines with extensive renovations, including shingles, updated flooring, lighting, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. Not to mention the cozy wood-burning fireplace in the walkout basement. Step outside onto the expansive multi-tiered deck and take in the peaceful surroundings—perched on one of the highest points, you'll enjoy stunning sunsets and dancing auroras. Complete with A/C, a drilled well, and septic tank and field, this property has been exceptionally maintained and reflects true pride of ownership. Whether you're into sledding, hunting, skating, skiing at Kinosoo Ridge, or fishing at French Bay, adventure is never far from home.

Location

Province AB

Area Cherry Grove

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Engineered Wood, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Woodstove

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Alarm/Security System, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, See Remarks