6310 109A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3C7
6310 109A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3C7
6310 109A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 3C7
44
See all 44 photos
Listed by Kaitlyn A Gottlieb • Real Broker
$699,000
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,318 SqFt
New

6310 109A ST NW Edmonton, AB T6H 3C7

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,318 sqft

Price per Sqft $530

MLS® Listing ID E4488754

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1953

Lot Size 6,947 Sqft

Acres 0.15948604

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Tucked into the highly desirable community of Parkallen, this beautifully updated, mid-century modern bungalow offers thoughtful design, refined finishings & everyday function. Extensively renovated by Refine Renovations, the home feels warm, inviting & polished, w/ hrdwd/tile, triple-pane low-E windows & Hunter Douglas blinds. The kitchen is a focal point w/ Sapele mahogany cabinetry, quartz counters, SS appliances & a tailored aesthetic connecting the dining/living areas. The primary suite offers a private retreat w/ 4pc ensuite, custom W/I shower & soaker tub, while a dedicated main floor office adds quiet space for work or study. The finished lower level (refreshed in '23 w/ new baseboards/carpet) extends the home w/ a generous rec rm & 2 bedrms, ideal for teens, guests or added flexibility. Outside, the west-facing yard is beautifully landscaped w/ trees, shrubs & a sunny deck (2022), enclosed by a newer fence (2022). An oversized double garage w/ attached artist's studio/workshop adds rare value.

Location

Province AB

Area Parkallen (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Other Rooms Office, Breakfast Nook, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood